Menu

Privacy policy

Privacy policy and clauses

This statement is to inform users of the general Privacy and Protection of Personal Data followed by Interigual SL. This Privacy Policy may vary according to legislative requirements or self, so users are advised that check periodically shall apply if users decide to fill out a form where personal data is collected, subject as indicated in the "Privacy Statement" applicable to each specific form.

Use and data

Interigual S.L. fully aware of the use and treatment to be given to personal data that may be required or that may be obtained from users in their websites to managing the services offered or to refer them business communications products and services that they can be of interest.

Confidentality and data secure

Interigual S.L. is committed to fulfilling its obligation of confidentiality of personal data and its duty to protect and take measures such technical and organizational necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, in accordance with the provisions of the RLOPD. However, Interigual S.L. can not guarantee the absolute infallibility of the Internet and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Use of cookies

Interigual S.L. is committed to fulfilling its obligation of confidentiality of personal data and its duty to protect and take measures such technical and organizational necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, in accordance with the provisions of the RLOPD. However, Interigual S.L. can not guarantee the absolute infallibility of the Internet and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Subscribe and registration

In case you. Decide to subscribe, they will be asked a series of essential personal data in order to manage the products or services requested (name, email, mailing address, etc.). Also may require you to voluntarily supply a range of complementary data for purposes of information and marketing offers, services, or related to, and limited to activities and services Interigual SL activities.

Accuracy of information

The users will respond in any case, the veracity of the information provided and are responsible for communicating any changes in them, and being Interigual SL free of any responsibility in this regard. Interigual S.L. reserves the right to deny service to any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.

Access to data

No third party to the aforementioned responsible in any way can access directly to your personal information without your express consent for every occasion except those considered controllers, which need access to perform the service management or development of the activity.

User rights

Users have and may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to the addresses indicated in each case or the addresses indicated in paragraph 1, identifying and specifying your application communication, and a photocopy of ID or document equivalent. They may also send an email to the address info@interigual.com. Please note the procedure of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December Article 25 for the purpose of exercising their rights.

Commercial communications

Interigual SL, under Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, in no event shall transmit advertising and communications for sale or other commercial users without any prior request or consent. They also did not send unsolicited messages or prior consent or send chain unsolicited emails or consented.

Ground communications in electronic form

Interigual S.L. informs users that if he applied for sending commercial messages or alerts in electronic format may unsubscribe from these communications by following the directions in each case or to: info@interigual.com

Interigual